Liquor | 2019 Liquor Rules Working Group

 

***Click to go to LRWG Schedule***

ALL WORKING GROUPS AND SUBGROUPS WILL BE HELD AT:
 

1881 Pierce Street
Entrance “B”
Conference Room 110
Lakewood, CO 80214

 

Click to go to the SUB-GROUPS Webpage

- MEETINGS ARE OPEN TO THE PUBLIC -


LIQUOR RULES WORKING GROUP MEETINGS

 May 13, 2019  |  12:00PM  |  1707 Cole Blvd, Golden 80401
Agenda Minutes


 

June 3, 2019  |  1:00PM  |  1881 Pierce St, Rm 110, Lakewood 80214
VOL Proposal Draft Minutes
Recording

 

 

June 24, 2019  |  9:00AM  |  1881 Pierce St, Rm 110, Lakewood 80214
Agenda Minutes
Recording

 

 

July 17, 2019  |  9:00AM  |  1881 Pierce St, Rm 110, Lakewood 80214
Agenda Minutes
Recording Part 1
Recording Part 2

 

 

August 13, 2019  |  9:00AM  |  1881 Pierce St, Rm 110, Lakewood 80214
Agenda Minutes
Recording Part 1
Recording Part 2
Proposed Additions and Amendments to Rules for Discussion

 

 

August 28, 2019  |  9:00AM  |  1881 Pierce St, Rm 110, Lakewood 80214
Agenda Minutes
Recording
Proposed Additions and Amendments to Rules for Discussion

 

 

September 11, 2019  |  9:00AM  |  1881 Pierce St, Rm 110, Lakewood 80214
Agenda Minutes
Recording

 

Email:  DOR_LED@state.co.us


 

2019 LIQUOR RULES WORKING GROUP

REPRESENTATION
Michelle Stone-Principato Working Group Chair
Bob Hunt Brewery (Large)
Garin Vorthmann Brewery (Large)
Andres Gil Zaldana Brewery (Small)
Chris Labbe Brewpub
Eric Foster Cidery
Erica Rogers City Government
Jennifer Wood Community Prevention
Grier Bailey Convenience Store (Large)
Girum Alemayehu Convenience Store (Small)
Kristen Huber County Government
Joan Andrew Green Turner Distillery (National View)
Stephen Gould Distillery (State View)
Ryan Irsik Grocery Store (Large)
Jeffrey Cameron Grocery Store (Small)
Larry Hudson Grocery Store (Large)
Joeph A. Delmonico Law Enforcement Representative
John Tipton, Esq. Liquor Attorney
Tom Downey Liquor Attorney
Wendy Turk Member At Large
Jackie Seybold Member At Large
Josh Robinson Off Premises (Independent)
Matthew Kathol Off Premises (Independent)
Jim Shpall Off Premises (Independent)
Jeanne M McEvoy Off Premises (Statewide)
Nick Hoover On Premises (Restaurants)
Stephanie Hicks On Premises (Taverns)
Jennifer Degraff Wholesaler (Beer or Wine/Spirits)
Micki Hackenberger Wholesaler (Beer or Wine/Spirits)
Steve Findley Wholesaler (Beer or Wine/Spirits)
Tyler Rudd Winery (National)
Doug Caskey Winery (State)

 

Letter of Invitation 2019 Working Group