Contacts for air permits and compliance/enforcement

 

APCD Main
303-692-3100

Jump to:
 
Compliance and enforcement
Includes inspectors.
 
 

 

 
Roland Hea
Permitting Section Manager
303-692-3252
 
Chip Hancock
Construction Permit Unit Supervisor
303-692-3168
 
Stefanie Rucker
Oil & Gas Unit Permitting Supervisor
303-692-3188
 
Stephanie Spector
Oil & Gas Unit Permitting Supervisor
303-692-2297
 
Matt Burgett
Title V Operating Permits Unit Supervisor
303-692-3183
 
Blue Parish
Title V Operating Permits Unit Supervisor
303-692-3194
 
 
Adam Wozniak
303-692-3160
 
 
Clara Gonzales
Tank truck vapor certification coordinator
303-692-3274
 
 
SBAP Main
303-692-2135
 
Christine Hoefler
303-692-3148
 
Kaitlin Urso
303-692-3175
 
 
Dena Wojtach, Supervisor
303-692-3147
 
 
 
Compliance and Enforcement Main
303-692-3150
 
Shannon McMillan, Supervisor
303-692-3259
 
 
Paul Carr, Supervisor
303-692-3250    
Inspections, enforcement actions, complaints
 
Beth Pilson, Supervisor
303-692-3247    
Inspections, enforcement actions, complaints
 
Jeanna Beard
303-692-3253  
Inspections, enforcement actions, complaints
 
Jeff Bishop
303-692-3106  
Interim emission monitoring work lead   
Inspections, enforcement actions, complaints
 
Ben Cappa
303-692-3162    
Inspections, enforcement actions, complaints
 
Dave Huber
303-692-3154    
Inspections, enforcement actions, complaints
 
Jason Long            
303-692-3181    
Inspections, enforcement actions, complaints
 
Tom Lovell            
303-692-3204    
AIRS database management
 
Ken Helcoski        
303-692-3156   
Inspections, enforcement actions, complaints
 
Dana Podell            
303-692-3138    
Inspections, enforcement actions, complaints, landfills
 
Chris Reinhardt        
303-692-3214    
Inspections, enforcement actions, complaints
 
Doug Ryder            
303-692-3189    
Final approval permit review and processing
 
Elizabeth Scherer        
303-692-2293    
Inspections, enforcement actions, complaints
 
Joe Ricchiuto
303-692-3108
Inspections, enforcement actions, complaints 
 
Amber Stowell            
303-692-3268    
Open burning, malfunctions, reports
 
 
Chris Laplante 
Oil & Gas Unit manager
303-692-3216
 
Jennifer Mattox, Supervisor            
303-692-3144        
Inspections, enforcement actions, complaints
 
Jennifer Morse, Supervisor            
303-692-3240        
Inspections, enforcement actions, complaints
 
Tim Taylor, IR Work Lead            
303-692-3173        
Inspections, enforcement actions, complaints, IR camera
 
Craig Giesecke           
303-692-3206        
Inspections, enforcement actions, complaints, leak detection & repair (LDAR)
 
Robert (Ashley) Jones           
303-692-3151        
Inspections, enforcement actions, complaints
 
Dida Osborne           
303-692-3228        
Inspections, enforcement actions, complaints
 
Stephen Riley           
303-692-3172        
Inspections, enforcement actions, complaints
 
Alex Scherer           
303-692-3111        
Inspections, enforcement actions, complaints
 
Rebecca Wilson           
303-692-3185        
Inspections, enforcement actions, complaints, regulation No. 7 reporting
 
Joseph Wright           
303-692-3145        
Inspections, enforcement actions, complaints
 
 
Boulder County
Gabi Hoefler                
303-441-1147
 
Bonnie Greenwood            
303-441-1174
 
Broomfield County
Kim Burk                     
720-887-2232

 
Ed Pottorff               
720-887-2278
 
Laura Davis               
720-887-2220
 
Denver County
Bill Benerman                
720-865-5436
 
Brenna Birt                
720-865-5521
 
Jeannette Maez            
720-865-3184
 
Lori Ann Phillips         
720-865-5518
 
El Paso County
Marla Luckey                
719-578-3142
 
Danielle Hannaly-Gentle        
719-575-8426
 
Melissa Rogerson                
719-578-3143
 
Sammi Jo Kirst             
719-578-3143
 
Jefferson County
David Volkel                 
303-271-5730
 
Mitch Brown                
303-271-5767
 
Kezia Endacott                
303-271-7567
 
Larimer County
Myrna Hansen                
970-498-6793
 
Jessica Royer             
970-498-6771
 
Mesa County
Thomas Orr                 
970-248-6967
 
Pueblo City-County
Aaron Martinez                
719-583-4341
 
Desiree Mondragon            
719-583-4352
 
Bryan Montoya                
719-583-4338
 
Weld County
James Taloumis            
970-400-2239