Youth Volleyball Elementary League Schedule

Team Name Color Coach Coach's Number
Empire Spikes Back Light Blue Kenzie Hand 429-2873
Blockbusters Gold Frances Diaz 429-1946
Sets in the City Lime Green Krystal Hewes 415-5967
Serves You Right Purple Amy Schulmeister 719-465-9489
Pop Up Blockers Orange Amy Smith 719-510-9117
Net Threat Sapphire Tara John 928-965-8436
All games will be played at Harrison School on Court 2 on Thursday evenings except for the tournament will be played on Wednesday evening.  Picture Day is June 7th.  Standings will be posted on our website at www.ccrec.orgPlease do not leave a child unattended in the lobby area.
 
Thursday, May 31st
5:30 Empire Spikes Back vs. Blockbusters
6:30 Serves You Right vs. Net Threat
7:30 Pop Up Blockers vs. Sets in the City
 
Thursday, June 7th
5:30 Net Threat vs. Pop Up Blockers
6:30 Sets in the City vs. Blockbusters
7:30 Serves You Right vs. Empire Spikes Back
 
Thursday, June 14th 
5:30 Net Threat vs. Empire Spikes Back
6:30 Sets in the City vs. Serves You Right
7:30 Pop Up Blockers vs. Blockbusters
 
Thursday, June 21st 
5:30 Empire Spikes Back vs. Pop Up Blockers
6:30 Net Threat vs. Sets in the City
7:30 Blockbusters vs. Serves You Right
 
Thursday, June 28th 
5:30 Blockbusters vs. Net Threat
6:30 Empire Spikes Back vs. Sets in the City
7:30 Pop Up Blockers vs. Serves You Right
 
Thursday, July 5th 
5:30 Serves You Right vs. Pop Up Blockers
6:30 Blockbusters vs. Empire Spikes Back
7:30 Sets in the City vs. Net Threat
 
Thursday, July 12th 
5:30 Sets in the City vs. Serves You Right
6:30 Pop Up Blockers vs. Blockbusters
7:30 Empire Spikes Back vs. Net Threat   
 
Wednesday, July 18th (Tournament)
5:30 Game 1:   Pop Up Blockers (4 ) vs  Serves You Right (5) (Court 2)  
5:30 Game 2:   Empire Spikes Back (3)  vs  Sets in the City (6) (Court 1)
6:30 Game 3    Net Threat (1)  vs  Winner of game 1 (Court 1)
6:30 Game 4:   Blockbusters (2)  vs  Winner of game 2 (Court 2)
7:30 Game 5:   Winner of game 3  vs  Winner of game 4 (Court 1)