Adult Coed Volleyball Upper League Schedule

UPDATED 3/4/19

 Coed Volleyball Upper League Schedule

Team Name Manager Manager's Number
Charlie Foxtrots Kenzie Hand 429-2873
The Passholes Emma Davis 859-620-5137
No Mercy Michelle Dohrmann 375-4125
Set to Kill Kaycee Franklin 431-2430
Sand Stompers Kristin Meuli 269-9939
Dat Ace Doe Kaitlynn Miller 429-5319
All games will be played at Harrison School.  No games on Sunday, February 3rd for Super Bowl Sunday.  Please don’t leave children unattended in the lobby area.  Standings will be posted on our website at www.ccrec.org
 
Sunday, January 6th (Court 1)
5:00 Dat Ace Doe  vs  Sand Stompers
6:00 Charlie Foxtrots  vs  The Passholes
7:00 No Mercy  vs  Set to Kill
 
Sunday, January 13th (Court 2)
5:00 Charlie Foxtrots  vs  Dat Ace Doe
6:00 Sand Stompers  vs  Set to Kill
7:00 The Passholes  vs  No Mercy
 
Sunday, January 20th (Court 1)
5:00 Set to Kill vs  Charlie Foxtrots
6:00 The Passholes  vs  Dat Ace Doe
7:00 No Mercy  vs  Sand Stompers
 
Sunday, January 27th (Court 2)
5:00 The Passholes  vs  Set to Kill
6:00 Sand Stompers  vs  Charlie Foxtrots
7:00 Dat Ace Doe  vs  No Mercy
 
Sunday, February 10th (Court 1) Roster Deadline
5:00 Sand Stompers  vs  The Passholes
6:00 Dat Ace Doe  vs  Set to Kill
7:00 No Mercy  vs  Charlie Foxtrots
 
Sunday, February 17th (Court 2)
5:00 Set to Kill  vs  The Passholes
6:00 Sand Stompers  vs  Dat Ace Doe
7:00 Charlie Foxtrots  vs  No Mercy
 
Sunday, February 24th (Court 1)
5:00 Dat Ace Doe  vs  The Passholes
6:00 Set to Kill  vs  Charlie Foxtrots
7:00 No Mercy  vs  Sand Stompers
 
Sunday, March 3rd (Court 2) Cancelled
5:00 Charlie Foxtrots  vs  Dat Ace Doe
6:00 The Passholes  vs  Sand Stompers
7:00 No Mercy  vs  Set to Kill
 
Sunday, March 10th (Court 2)
5:00 Charlie Foxtrots  vs  Dat Ace Doe
6:00 The Passholes  vs  Sand Stompers
7:00 No Mercy  vs  Set to Kill
 
Sunday, March 17th Tournament (Court 1 )
5:00 Game 1:    4 vs 5
6:00 Game 2:    3 vs 6
7:00 Game 3:    1 vs Winner of game 1
8:00 Game 4:    2 vs Winner of game 2
9:00 Game 5:    Winner of game 3 vs Winner of game 4 (Championship game)