Adult Coed Volleyball Lower League Schedule

UPDATED 3/4/19

Coed Volleyball Lower League Schedule

Team Name Sponsor Manager Manager's Number
All Solar All Solar Amy Rodriguez 276-4955
We Return   Debbie Dickens 429-0491
Boom Baby   Lanea Graham 671-3912
The Net Huggers   Quiana Hess 671-2395
Diggin' It   Janell Miller 334-3929
El Fuego   Kearra Ontiveros 429-8024
Net Ninjas   Deanna Padilione 429-9890
The Short Court Diggers   Amy Schulmeister 465-9489
Solid Maybes   Glenda Torres 719-859-1582
Vinelli's Revenge   Brad Cochran 431-2531
All games will be played at Harrison School.  No games on Sunday, February 3rd for Super Bowl Sunday.  Please don’t leave children unattended in the lobby area.  Standings will be posted on our website at www.ccrec.org.
 
Sunday, January 6th (Court 2)
5:00 Vinelli’s Revenge  vs  Boom Baby
6:00 El Fuego  vs  We Return
7:00 All Solar  vs  Solid Maybes
8:00 Diggin’ it  vs  The Short Court Diggers
8:00 Net Ninjas  vs  The Net Huggers (Court 1)
 
Sunday, January 13th (Court 1)
5:00 Boom Baby  vs  Net Ninjas  
6:00 The Net Huggers  vs  All Solar
7:00 We Return  vs  Diggin’ It
8:00 Solid Maybes  vs  El Fuego
8:00 The Short Court Diggers  vs  Vinelli’s Revenge (Court 2)
 
Sunday, January 20th (Court 2)
5:00 Diggin’ It  vs  El Fuego
6:00 The Net Huggers  vs  Solid Maybes
7:00 Net Ninjas  vs  The Short Court Diggers
8:00 Vinelli’s Revenge  vs  We Return
8:00 All Solar  vs  Boom Baby (Court 1)
 
Sunday, January 27th (Court 1)
5:00 The Short Diggers  vs  All Solar
6:00 Boom Baby  vs  The Net Huggers
7:00 El Fuego  vs  Vinelli’s Revenge
8:00 Solid Maybes  vs  Diggin’ It
8:00 We Return  vs  Net Ninjas (Court 2)
 
Sunday, February 10th (Court 2) Roster Deadline
5:00 All Solar  vs  We Return
6:00 Vinelli’s Revenge  vs  Diggin’ it 
7:00 The Net Huggers  vs  The Short Court Diggers
8:00 Net Ninjas  vs  El Fuego
8:00 Boom Baby  vs  Solid Maybes (Court 1)
 
Sunday, February 17th (Court 1)
5:00 Solid Maybes  vs  Vinelli’s Revenge
6:00 The Short Court Diggers  vs Boom Baby
7:00 We Return  vs  The Net Huggers
8:00 Diggin’ It  vs  Net Ninjas 
8:00 All Solar  vs  El Fuego (Court 2)
 
Sunday, February 24th (Court 2)
5:00 El Fuego  vs  The Net Huggers
6:00 Net Ninjas  vs  Vinelli’s Revenge
7:00 Boom Baby  vs  We Return
8:00 Diggin’ It  vs  All Solar
8:00 The Short Court Diggers  vs  Solid Maybes (Court 1)
 
Sunday, March 3rd (Court 1) Cancelled
5:00 Solid Maybes  vs  Net Ninjas
6:00 We Return  vs  The Short Court Diggers
7:00 Vinelli’s Revenge  vs  All Solar
8:00 El Fuego   vs  Boom Baby
8:00 The Net Huggers  vs  Diggin’ It (Court 2)
 
Sunday, March 10th (Court 1)
5:00 Solid Maybes  vs  Net Ninjas
6:00 We Return  vs  The Short Court Diggers
7:00 Vinelli’s Revenge  vs  All Solar
8:00 El Fuego   vs  Boom Baby
8:00 The Net Huggers  vs  Diggin’ It (Court 2)
 
Sunday, March 17th 1st Round of Tournament (Court 2)
4:00 Game 1:    8 vs 9
5:00 Game 2:    7 vs 10
6:00 Game 3:    1 vs Winner of game 1
7:00 Game 4:    4 vs 5
8:00 Game 5:    2 vs Winner of game 2
9:00 Game 6:    3 vs 6
 
Sunday, March 24th Final Round of Tournament (Court 1)
5:00 Game 7:    Winner of game 3 vs Winner of game 4
6:00 Game 8:    Winner of game 5 vs Winner of game 6
7:00 Game 9:    Winner of game 7 vs Winner of game 8 (Championship Game)