2019 Youth Baseball Major League Schedule

TEAM COLOR MANAGER PHONE #
Astros Orange Mike Wright (719) 458-9243
Cubs Blue Dustin Darcy (719) 557-0804
Indians Navy Blue Brad Knifong (719) 431-3458
Pirates Yellow Ron Newby (719) 429-9376
Red Sox Red John Sabatino (719) 371-5418
Rockies Black Ernest Eley (719) 716-1298
Wet Mountain Royal Blue Brandon Bradford (719) 569-6951
Yankees Grey John O'Dell (719) 431-1058

All games will be played at Rouse Park on Field B or A. Uniforms are due back by August 9, 2019.  In case of weather check the website at www.ccrec.org or visit our Facebook page.  Games lost due to weather will be made up if possible.  The home team, listed last, will occupy the third base dugout.  Standings will be posted on the website.

TOURNAMENT GAME TIMES HAVE BEEN REVISED; PLEASE SEE BELOW AND/OR CLICK ON TOURNAMNET LINK FOR INFORMATION INCLUDING TOURNAMENT BRACKET 

Saturday June 1, 2019 (Opening Day)

10:00 Field B Rockies vs Yankees
12:00 Field B Pirates vs Cubs
2:00 Field B Wet Mountain vs Indians 
4:00 Field B Astros vs Red Sox
 
Tuesday June 4, 2019
4:00 Field A Astros vs Cubs
4:00 Field B Rockies vs Pirates
6:00 Field B Wet Mountain vs Yankees
8:00 Field B Red Sox vs Wet Mountain
 
Thursday June 6, 2019 
4:00    Field B Indians vs Yankees
6:00    Field B Red Sox vs Cubs
8:00    Field A Indians vs Pirates
8:00    Field B Astros vs Rockies
 
Saturday June 8, 2019 (Picture Day) 
9:00 Field B  Yankees vs Pirates
11:00 Field B Cubs vs Wet Mountain
1:00 Field B Red Sox vs Rockies
3:00 Field B Indians vs Astros
 
Tuesday June 11, 2019
4:00 Field A Wet Mountain vs Pirates
4:00 Field B Red Sox vs Indians
6:00 Field B Rockies vs Wet Mountain
8:00 Field B Yankees vs Astros
 
Thursday June 13, 2019
4:00 Field B Cubs vs Rockies
6:00 Field B Yankees vs Red Sox
8:00 Field A Cubs vs Indians
8:00 Field B Pirates vs Astros
 
Tuesday June 18, 2019  
4:00 Field A Cubs vs Yankees
4:00 Field B Pirates vs Red Sox
6:00 Field B Indians vs Wet Mountain
8:00 Field B Wet Mountain vs Astros
 
Thursday June 20, 2019 
4:00 Field B Rockies vs Indians
6:00 Field B Red Sox vs Astros
8:00 Field A Yankees vs Rockies
8:00 Field B Cubs vs Pirates
 
Tuesday June 25, 2019 
4:00 Field A Cubs vs Astros
4:00 Field B Pirates vs Rockies
6:00 Field B Wet Mountain vs Red Sox
8:00 Field B Yankees vs Wet Mountain
 
Thursday Jun 27, 2019 
4:00 Field B Yankees vs Indians
6:00 Field B Cubs vs Red Sox
8:00 Field A Pirates vs Indians
8:00 Field B Rockies vs Astros
 
Tuesday July 2, 2019 
4:00 Field A  Rockies vs Red Sox
4:00 Field B Pirates vs Yankees
6:00 Field B Wet Mountain vs Cubs
8:00 Field B Astros vs Indians
 
Tuesday July 9, 2019 
4:00 Field A  Indians vs Red Sox
4:00 Field B Pirates vs Wet Mountain
6:00 Field B Wet Mountain vs Rockies
8:00 Field B Astros vs Yankees
 
Thursday July 11, 2019 
4:00 Field B Rockies vs Cubs
6:00 Field B Astros vs Pirates
8:00 Field A Indians vs Cubs
8:00 Field B Red Sox vs Yankees
 
Tuesday July 16, 2019
4:00 Field A Yankees vs Cubs
4:00 Field B Indians vs Rockies
6:00 Field B Red Sox vs Pirates
8:00 Field B Astros vs Wet Mountain
 
Thursday July 18, 2019  (End of Season Tournament)
5:00 Field B      Game 3: #3 Seed vs #6 Seed
5:00 Field A      Game 2: #4 Seed vs #5 Seed
7:30 Field B      Game 1: #1 Seed vs #8 Seed
7:30 Field A      Game 4: #2 Seed vs #7 Seed
 
Tuesday July 23, 2019 (End of Season Tournament)
5:00 Field A  Game 5: Winner of Game 1 vs    Winner of Game 2
5:00 Field B  Game 6: Winner of Game 3 vs Winner of Game 4
7:30 Field B  Game 7: Winner of Game 5 vs Winner of Game 6 (Championship)