Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Erickson Daniel Scott

Case Details

Case Type: Homicide

Height: 6' 0"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 142 lbs

Aliases: Eric Scott

Identifying Marks:

Incident Date: 05/29/2001


Agency: Denver Police Department

City: Denver

Date of Birth: 09/12/1973

County: Denver

Date of Death: 05/29/2001

Agency Case #: 2001-21025

Age: 28

Judicial District: 2nd Judicial District

Gender: Male

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: Unknown

Eyes: Blue

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Brown

About this Case:

On May 29, 2001, 28 year old Erickson Scott was found deceased near the 300 block of Lincoln Street. Erickson was found to have died from blunt force trauma. Anyone with information regarding this case, is asked to please contact the Denver Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Denver Police Department



Back to Top