Case Detail

  • Picture 1
  • Picture 2

Miguel Porfirio Santiago

Case Details

Case Type: Homicide

Height: 5' 6"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 126 lbs

Aliases: Miguel Chavez

Identifying Marks:

Incident Date: 10/30/2005


Agency: Denver Police Department

City: Denver

Date of Birth: 02/13/1982

County: Denver

Date of Death: 10/30/2005

Agency Case #: 2005-54257

Age: 23

Judicial District: 2nd Judicial District

Gender: Male

Year Solved:

Race: Other Race

NamUs Case #: Unknown

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Brown

About this Case:

On October 30, 2005, 23 year old Miguel Santiago was at a house party on the 400 block of Quitman Street, when a disturbance transpired. During this altercation, several gunshots were fired. Miguel was struck and later died at a local hospital from the injuries he sustained. Anyone with information regarding this case, is asked to please contact the Denver Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Denver Police Department



Back to Top