Case Detail

  • Picture 1
  • Picture 2

Andre Price

Case Details

Case Type: Homicide

Height: 5' 11"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 170 lbs

Aliases: Andre Price, Jr.

Identifying Marks:

Incident Date: 06/27/1995


Agency: Denver Police Department

City: Denver

Date of Birth: 09/28/1973

County: Denver

Date of Death: 06/27/1995

Agency Case #: 1995-696688

Age: 21

Judicial District: 2nd Judicial District

Gender: Male

Year Solved:

Race: African American

NamUs Case #: Unknown

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Black

About this Case:

21 year old Andre Price, Jr. and a friend were outside a Montebello home located near the intersection of 55th and Yuma Street in Denver, when two unknown suspects opened fire in the direction of Mr. Price and his friend. Mr. Price was struck and killed by the gunfire. Anyone with information regarding this case, is asked to please contact the Denver Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Denver Police Department



Back to Top