Case Detail

  • Picture 1
  • Picture 2

Milan Hudson

Case Details

Case Type: Homicide

Height: 5' 6"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 148 lbs

Aliases: Dante

Identifying Marks:

Incident Date: 04/24/1999


Agency: Denver Police Department

City: Denver

Date of Birth: 06/10/1960

County: Denver

Date of Death: 04/24/1999

Agency Case #: 1999-14783

Age: 38

Judicial District: 2nd Judicial District

Gender: Male

Year Solved:

Race: African American

NamUs Case #: Unknown

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Black

About this Case:

Officers from the Denver Police Department were called to the area of East Colfax Avenue and York Street on a report of an unresponsive male lying in the alley. Upon arrival of emergency medical personnel, the victim was pronounced dead at the scene. An autopsy revealed the victim sustained multiple sharp force injuries. The suspects responsible for the murder of Milan Hudson have yet to be identified. The victim, known by his associates as Dante, frequented the East Colfax corridor. Anyone with information regarding this case, is asked to please contact the Denver Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Denver Police Department



Back to Top