Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Jorge Camacho

Case Details

Case Type: Homicide

Height: 5' 8"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 130 lbs

Aliases: Ebireto Gonzales-Ponce

Identifying Marks:

Incident Date: 01/01/1998


Agency: Adams County Sheriff's Office

City: Brighton

Date of Birth: 11/05/1978

County: Adams

Date of Death: 01/01/1998

Agency Case #: 98-38

Age: 19

Judicial District: 17th Judicial District

Gender: Male

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: Unknown

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Brown

About this Case:

On January 1, 1998, Mr. Jorge Camacho was found in the parking lot of a local business complex in Adams County. Anyone with information regarding this case, is asked to please contact the Adams County Sheriff's Office.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Adams County Sheriff's Office



Back to Top