Case Detail

  • Picture 1
  • Picture 2

Regina Davis

Case Details

Case Type: Homicide

Height: 5' 6"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 125 lbs

Aliases: Regina Johnson; Regina Shaver

Identifying Marks:

Incident Date: 04/10/2006

Occupation:

Agency: Denver Police Department

City: Denver

Date of Birth: 04/18/1967

County: Denver

Date of Death: 04/10/2006

Agency Case #: 2006-17118

Age: 39

Judicial District: 2nd Judicial District

Gender: Female

Year Solved:

Race: African American

NamUs Case #: Unknown

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Black

About this Case:

On April 10, 2006 at approximately 6:30 a.m., officers responded to the parking lot of a business located on the 5140 Colorado Boulevard on a report of a homicide. Upon arrival, the victim, Regina Davis was found dead. Regina was last seen alive on April 7th, 2006 in the early part of the evening. Regina was known to frequent the area of Bruce Randolph Street between Downing and York. At the time of the incident she was staying in the area of 40th and Colorado Boulevard. ***If anyone has any additional information please contact the Denver Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Denver Police Department

Denver

Colorado

Back to Top