Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Jimmy Daniel

Case Details

Case Type: Homicide

Height: 5' 8"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 160 lbs

Aliases: Tin-Man

Identifying Marks:

Incident Date: 09/17/2002

Occupation:

Agency: Denver Police Department

City: Denver

Date of Birth: 05/26/1959

County: Denver

Date of Death: 09/17/2002

Agency Case #: 2002-43389

Age: 43

Judicial District: 2nd Judicial District

Gender: Male

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: Unknown

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Brown

About this Case:

The victim was with a group of others when an argument ensured. During this altercation, an unknown suspect(s) brandished an edged weapon and stabbed the victim to death. The victim was pronounced at the scene and later identified as forty-three year old Jimmy Daniel. Mr. Daniel was from Utah and went by the moniker of "Tin-Man" ***If anyone has any information, please contact the Denver Police Department

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Denver Police Department

Denver

Colorado

Back to Top