Case Detail

  • Picture 1

William Brennan

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 5' 11"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 220 lbs

Aliases: Billy

Identifying Marks: Purple scar near his left eyebrow.

Incident Date: 05/15/1990

Occupation:

Agency: Glenwood Springs Police Department

City: Glenwood Springs

Date of Birth: 05/30/1950

County: Garfield

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 3919-90/2013-9034

Age: 40

Judicial District: 9th Judicial District

Gender: Male

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: 25653

Eyes: Blue

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Brown

About this Case:

On May 15 1990, 39 year old William Brennan was last seen near Canyon Creek with a small duffle bag and raincoat. He was reported to be suicidal and has since been missing. He may have been seen hitchhiking into Las Vegas in July 1990. Anyone with information regarding this case, is asked to please contact Glenwood Springs Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Glenwood Springs Police Department

Glenwood Springs

Colorado

Back to Top