Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Alector Gray

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 6' 3"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 200 lbs

Aliases: Todd Jett

Identifying Marks: Heart shaped tattoo with "Michelle" written in it. Hair in dredlocks or bald.

Incident Date: 06/15/2004


Agency: Douglas County Sheriff's Office

City: Denver

Date of Birth: 03/10/1972

County: Douglas

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 04-06189

Age: 32

Judicial District: 18th Judicial District

Gender: Male

Year Solved:

Race: African American

NamUs Case #: 25922

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Black

About this Case:

Alector Gray has been missing since 2004 and was last seen in Denver, CO. ***If anyone has any information, please contact Douglas County Sheriff's Office

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Douglas County Sheriff's Office

Castle Rock


Back to Top