Case Detail

  • Picture 1
  • Picture 2
  • Picture 3
  • Picture 4

Prestlie Dean Hall

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 6' 1"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 185 lbs

Aliases: Chaco

Identifying Marks: Has scars on his chin, left eye, and left leg

Incident Date: 06/16/1988

Occupation:

Agency: La Plata County Sheriff's Office

City: Durango

Date of Birth: 03/29/1963

County: La Plata

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 88-08263

Age: 25

Judicial District: 6th Judicial District

Gender: Male

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: 25924

Eyes: Hazel

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Brown

About this Case:

Mr. Hall had been missing for one week prior to the report. He was going through a divorce and reportedly was depressed when he was last seen. According to his mother, Hall had been very depressed. He had a drug and alcohol problems and had spoken of suicide. None of Hall's personal possessions are known to be missing. Please contact the La Plata County Sheriff's office with any information.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

La Plata County Sheriff's Office

Durango

Colorado

Back to Top