Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Margaret Sweet

Case Details

Case Type: Homicide

Height: Unknown

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: Unknown

Aliases: Shelby Jamison

Identifying Marks:

Incident Date: 12/25/2008

Occupation:

Agency: Colorado Springs Police Department

City: Colorado Springs

Date of Birth: 04/22/1970

County: El Paso

Date of Death: 12/25/2008

Agency Case #: 08-42014

Age: 38

Judicial District: 4th Judicial District

Gender: Female

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: Unknown

Eyes: Unknown

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Brown

About this Case:

On December 25, 2008, 38 year old, Margaret Sweet Mae or Shelby Jamison was discovered by her father on the front porch of their residence on the 1300 block of Fosdick Circle with an apparent gunshot wound. Ms. Sweet was fatally wounded. Anyone with information regarding this case, is asked to please contact the Colorado Springs Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Colorado Springs Police Department

Colorado Springs

Colorado

Back to Top