Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Diana Judith Portillo

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 4' 10"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 86 lbs

Aliases: Portillo; Pineda

Identifying Marks: Birthmark on right arm

Incident Date: 07/23/2010


Agency: Denver Police Department

City: Denver

Date of Birth: 06/03/1998

County: Denver

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 2010-0370408

Age: 12

Judicial District: 2nd Judicial District

Gender: Female

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: Unknown

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Brown

About this Case:

Diana was allegedly abducted by her father, Walter Pineda, on July 23, 2010. They are believed to be in to El Salvador. Diana has a birthmark on her right arm, by her elbow. She may also use the last name Portillo Pineda. Walter may use glasses. He may also use the last name Pineda Ochoa. Anyone with information about this case is asked to contact the Denver Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Denver Police Department



Back to Top