Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Barbara Beall

Case Details

Case Type: Homicide

Height: 5' 4"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 100 lbs

Aliases: Barbara King

Identifying Marks:

Incident Date: 08/23/1994


Agency: Cripple Creek Police Department

City: Cripple Creek

Date of Birth: 01/20/1932

County: Teller

Date of Death: 08/23/1994

Agency Case #: 94CC-0857

Age: 62

Judicial District: 4th Judicial District

Gender: Female

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: Unknown

Eyes: Gray

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Blond/Strawberry

About this Case:

On August 23, 1994, Barbara Beall was found deceased in her residence. Further investigation into the death of Barbara led investigators of the Cripple Creek Police Department to investigate the death as a homicide. Anyone with information regarding this case, is asked to please contact the Cripple Creek Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Cripple Creek Police Department

Cripple Creek


Back to Top