Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Katherine Allen

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 5' 2"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 115 lbs

Aliases: Allen, Katherine Joy; Baucom, Katherine; Joy, Katherine

Identifying Marks: Scar on right eye Mole on right cheek

Incident Date: 06/12/1996


Agency: Denver Police Department

City: Denver

Date of Birth: 11/12/1953

County: Denver

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: MA96-027

Age: 43

Judicial District: 2nd Judicial District

Gender: Female

Year Solved:

Race: African American

NamUs Case #: 13203

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Brown

About this Case:

Family members last saw 43 year old Katherine Allen in Denver, CO on or about June 12, 1996. Anyone with information regarding this case, is asked to please contact the Denver Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Denver Police Department



Back to Top