Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Ronnie D Sisneros

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 5' 6"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 130 lbs

Aliases: Juan Saucedo

Identifying Marks: Tattoo of a cross on hand Scar from appendectomy Scar chest Scar right arm

Incident Date: 01/28/1993

Occupation:

Agency: Denver Police Department

City: Denver

Date of Birth: 05/15/1967

County: Denver

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 1993-2

Age: 25

Judicial District: 2nd Judicial District

Gender: Male

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: 13201

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Brown

About this Case:

On January 28, 1993, 25 year old Ronnie Sisneros was last seen at a party in Denver, CO. Mr. Sisneros left the party to meet up at another friend's home, but never arrived. Mr. Sisneros has not been seen or heard from since. Anyone with additional information is asked to contact the Denver Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Denver Police Department

Denver

Colorado

Back to Top