Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Bonny Lee Baker

Case Details

Case Type: Homicide

Height: 5' 2"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 145 lbs

Aliases: JAURIGUE, Bonny; JAURIGUI, Bonny

Identifying Marks: MA-980062

Incident Date: 07/01/1998


Agency: Denver Police Department

City: Denver

Date of Birth: 02/04/1951

County: Denver

Date of Death: 07/01/1998

Agency Case #: 1998-000062

Age: 47

Judicial District: 2nd Judicial District

Gender: Female

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: 11167

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Brown

About this Case:

On July 1, 1998, members of the Denver Police Department responded to an apartment located at 3190 W. Louisiana Avenue on a welfare check. Due to the suspicious nature of the call and facts discovered during the follow-up investigation, this case was investigated as a missing person/homicide. Anyone with information regarding this case, is asked to please contact the Denver Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Denver Police Department



Back to Top