Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Richard Stanley Meyer

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 5' 10"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 225 lbs

Aliases: Dick

Identifying Marks: Abdominal Scar. Mustache. Strawberry birthmark on the back of neck. Wears glasses.

Incident Date: 07/30/1989


Agency: Colorado Bureau of Investigation

City: Denver

Date of Birth: 01/03/1950

County: Jefferson

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 93D-01111

Age: 39

Judicial District: 1st Judicial District

Gender: Male

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: 1316

Eyes: Blue

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Brown

About this Case:

39 year old Richard Meyer was last seen in Nederland, Colorado on July 30, 1989 in route to his residence in Columbine Campground near Central City. Anyone with information is asked to contact the Colorado Bureau of Investigation.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Colorado Bureau of Investigation



Back to Top