Case Detail

  • Picture 1
  • Picture 2

Ambretta Luanna Rawhouser

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 5' 8"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 150 lbs

Aliases: Hittle;

Identifying Marks: IN Number 179448

Incident Date: 02/19/1999

Occupation:

Agency: Canon City Police Department

City: Canon City

Date of Birth: 05/13/1961

County: Fremont

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 99-0529

Age: 38

Judicial District: 11th Judicial District

Gender: Female

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: 9566

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Brown

About this Case:

On February 20, 1999, 38 year old Ambretta Rawhouser's truck with purse and personal belongings were found in the Royal Gorge Bridge parking lot Ambretta was not with her vehicle. A police investigation revealed the truck had been left overnight. Anyone with additional information surrounding the disappearance of Ms. Rawhouser is asked to contact the Canon City Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Canon City Police Department

Canon City

Colorado

Back to Top