Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Sidney Lee Wells

Case Details

Case Type: Homicide

Height: Unknown

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: Unknown

Aliases: Sid Wells

Identifying Marks:

Incident Date: 08/01/1983

Occupation:

Agency: Boulder Police Department

City: Boulder

Date of Birth: 03/28/1961

County: Boulder

Date of Death: 08/01/1983

Agency Case #: P83-7907

Age: 22

Judicial District: 20th Judicial District

Gender: Male

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: Unknown

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Brown

About this Case:

On August 1, 1983, Sidney Wells was found deceased in his residence. The cause of death was determined to be a gunshot wound. Anyone with information regarding this case, is asked to please contact the Boulder Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Boulder Police Department

Boulder

Colorado

Back to Top