Case Detail

  • Picture 1
  • Picture 2

Geraldine Ann Obregon-Gingles

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 5' 0"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 120 lbs

Aliases: Geraldine Trujillo; Geraldine Raaf; Geraldine Jingle

Identifying Marks: CD Number 128094 Jessie tattoo right ankle Scars on both left and right fingers

Incident Date: 08/02/2001

Occupation:

Agency: Aurora Police Department

City: Aurora

Date of Birth: 06/08/1981

County: Adams

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 2008-49456

Age: 20

Judicial District: 17th Judicial District

Gender: Female

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: 15047

Eyes: Hazel

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Brown

About this Case:

20 year old Geraldine Obregon-Gingles was eight months pregnant when she went missing. She was last seen in the company of an unidentified black male leaving the 1500 block of Chester Street, Aurora, Colorado. Obregon-Gingles had crack cocaine dependency issues and has been arrested for prostitution in the past. If anyone has any information, please contact Aurora Police Department

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Aurora Police Department

Aurora

Colorado

Back to Top