Case Detail

  • Picture 1
  • Picture 2

Timothy Darrell Case

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 6' 1"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 140 lbs

Aliases: Timothy Mell; Timothy Miller

Identifying Marks: missing his front teeth, bad/yellow teeth, small hands, One leg is larger and discolored, near ankle, due to blood clot known as Deep Vein Thrombosis

Incident Date: 11/02/2002

Occupation:

Agency: Boulder Police Department

City: Boulder

Date of Birth: 02/02/1951

County: Boulder

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: P05-15825

Age: 51

Judicial District: 20th Judicial District

Gender: Male

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: 7856

Eyes: Hazel

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Gray or Partially Gray

About this Case:

51 year old Timothy Case was reported missing by family after they failed to hear from him or have contact with him in over two years. The last contact the family had with Timothy was sometime in May of 2003. Timothy may utilize a wheelchair or cane and may go by the names of Timothy Mell or Timothy Miller. ***Anyone with additional information is asked to contact the Boulder Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Boulder Police Department

Boulder

Colorado

Back to Top