Case Detail

  • Picture 1
  • Picture 6

Robert Matthew Bockmann

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 5' 8"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 170 lbs

Aliases: Robbie

Identifying Marks: Left inner forearm long scar from wrist to elbow due to suicide attempt. May have marking on forearm bones due to knife as the cut was significant and deep.

Incident Date: 04/18/2003

Occupation:

Agency: Boulder Police Department

City: Boulder

Date of Birth: 11/11/1976

County: Boulder

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: P03-5616

Age: 26

Judicial District: 20th Judicial District

Gender: Male

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: 7855

Eyes: Blue

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Blond/Strawberry

About this Case:

26 year old Robert Bockmann, nickname Robbie, has been missing from Boulder, Colorado since April 18, 2003. His car was found at the South Boulder Creek Trailhead at Walker Ranch the following day. Robert's personal items, to include his wallet and ID, were still inside the vehicle. The area was searched for a number of days, but Robert was never located. ***Anyone with additional information is asked to contact the Boulder Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Boulder Police Department

Boulder

Colorado

Back to Top