Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Rebecca Ann Kellison

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 5' 3"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 110 lbs

Aliases: Becky

Identifying Marks:

Incident Date: 06/19/1976

Occupation:

Agency: Aurora Police Department

City: Denver

Date of Birth: 10/10/1954

County: Arapahoe

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 1976-12919

Age: 21

Judicial District: 17th Judicial District

Gender: Female

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: 7762

Eyes: Blue

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Blond/Strawberry

About this Case:

21 year old Rebecca Kellison was last seen when she left her sister's residence in Denver, Colorado on her way home in Aurora. Rebecca's clothing and identification were discovered in field in rural Adams County in December, 1977. Anyone with information regarding this case, is asked to, please contact the Aurora Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Aurora Police Department

Aurora

Colorado

Back to Top