Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Alvin Eugene Marshall

Case Details

Case Type: Homicide

Height: Unknown

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: Unknown

Aliases: Alvin Eugene Marshall, Jr.

Identifying Marks:

Incident Date: 08/25/2001


Agency: Aurora Police Department

City: Aurora

Date of Birth: 04/10/1979

County: Arapahoe

Date of Death: 08/25/2001

Agency Case #: 01-40940

Age: 22

Judicial District: 17th Judicial District

Gender: Male

Year Solved:

Race: African American

NamUs Case #: Unknown

Eyes: Black

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Black

About this Case:

On August 25, 2001, officers responded to the 13200 block of E. Kansas Drive on the report of a shooting. The victim, Alvin Marshall Junior was found in the common area between apartment buildings with a gunshot wound to the upper body. The suspect(s) responsible for the death of Alvin Marshall Jr. have yet to be identified. Anyone with information regarding this case, is asked to please contact the Aurora Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Aurora Police Department



Back to Top