Case Detail

  • Picture 1
  • Picture 2

Eliseo Cano-Pacheco

Case Details

Case Type: Homicide

Height: Unknown

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: Unknown

Aliases: Elisio Pacheco

Identifying Marks:

Incident Date: 08/05/2003


Agency: Aurora Police Department

City: Aurora

Date of Birth: 06/10/1962

County: Arapahoe

Date of Death: 08/05/2003

Agency Case #: 03-37334

Age: 41

Judicial District: 17th Judicial District

Gender: Male

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: Unknown

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Black

About this Case:

On August 5, 2003, officers responded to 11205 East 14th Avenue on the report of numerous shots being fired. Officers found Eliseo Cano-Pacheco and Consuelo Hernandez Serrano had been shot in their residence. Both were transported to the hospital and later died as a result of their gunshot wounds. A lone gunman approached the residence and fired multiple rounds through the front door. Consuelo Hernandez Serrano had spoken with her mother in Mexico the same night of the homicide and told her mother she thought family members were going to kill her. There seems to have been some type of family feud going on and Consuelo Hernandez Serrano was caught in the middle. The suspect(s) responsible for the death of Eliseo and Consuelo have yet to be identified. Anyone with information regarding this case, is asked to please contact the Aurora Police Department.

Related Cases

Photo Case Name Case #
Consuelo Hernandez-Serrano 03-37334

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Aurora Police Department



Back to Top