Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Charles Thomas Hutchins

Case Details

Case Type: Homicide

Height: Unknown

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: Unknown

Aliases: Tommy

Identifying Marks:

Incident Date: 07/05/1986


Agency: Sheridan Police Department

City: Sheridan

Date of Birth: 08/16/1959

County: Arapahoe

Date of Death: 07/05/1986

Agency Case #: 86-14985

Age: 27

Judicial District: 18th Judicial District

Gender: Male

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: Unknown

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Black

About this Case:

On July 5, 1986, Charles "Tommy" Hutchins was found deceased in an adult bookstore located at 3901 S. Santa Fe Drive. Tommy had been shot. Anyone with information regarding this case, is asked to please contact the Sheridan Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Sheridan Police Department



Back to Top