Case Detail

  • Picture 1
  • Picture 2

James Brian Rowe

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 5' 11"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 135 lbs

Aliases: James Brady

Identifying Marks: Gauged ears with disks approx. 3/4 in diameter, pierced chin, pierced nose.

Incident Date: 07/30/2004


Agency: Saguache County Sheriff's Office

City: Saguache

Date of Birth: 03/02/1978

County: Saguache

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 04-0268

Age: 26

Judicial District: 12th Judicial District

Gender: Male

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: 357

Eyes: Blue

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Brown

About this Case:

Circumstances unknown. 26 year old James Rowe was last seen in Crestone, CO. Extensive K-9 searches have met with negative results. Anyone with information regarding this case, is asked to please contact the Saguache County Sheriff's Office.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Saguache County Sheriff's Office



Back to Top