Case Detail

  • Picture 1
  • Picture 2

Victoria Lenore Sanchez

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 4' 8"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 98 lbs

Aliases: Vicki

Identifying Marks: Scar left arm which runs from the wrist to the inside of her elbow.

Incident Date: 11/01/1982

Occupation:

Agency: Rocky Ford Police Department

City: Rocky Ford

Date of Birth: 03/12/1967

County: Otero

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 82-1878

Age: 15

Judicial District: 16th Judicial District

Gender: Female

Year Solved:

Race: Other Race

NamUs Case #: 6621

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: 706100

Hair: Brown

About this Case:

15 year old Victoria Sanchez was last seen on November 1, 1982 in Rocky Ford, Colorado. She voluntarily left with a female companion who is also still missing. Victoria suffered from a broken elbow and has a surgical scar on her left arm which runs from the wrist to the inside of her elbow. Her nickname is Vicki. (Second photo is age progression) Anyone with information regarding this case, is asked to please contact the Rocky Ford Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Rocky Ford Police Department

Colorado

Back to Top