Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Jane Doe

Case Details

Case Type: Homicide

Height: Unknown

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 5 lbs

Aliases: Baby Hope

Identifying Marks:

Incident Date: 08/24/1996

Occupation:

Agency: Pueblo County Sheriff's Office

City: Pueblo

Date of Birth: 08/23/1996

County: Pueblo

Date of Death: 08/23/1996

Agency Case #: 96S08041

Age: Under 1

Judicial District: 10th Judicial District

Gender: Female

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: Unknown

Eyes: Gray

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Black

About this Case:

The body of a newborn found floating in the Arkansas River below the Pueblo Reservoir on August 24, 1996. Anyone with information regarding this case, is asked to please contact the Pueblo County Sheriff's Office.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Pueblo County Sheriff's Office

Pueblo

Colorado

Back to Top