Case Detail

  • Picture 1

DZ You Ying Pu

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 5' 9"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 150 lbs

Aliases: Tommy Perea;

Identifying Marks: May have shaved head with tattoo Ying May have long ponytail past his hips Karate Instructor

Incident Date: 07/15/1992


Agency: Lakewood Police Department

City: Lakewood

Date of Birth: 01/22/1958

County: Jefferson

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 92-082707

Age: 34

Judicial District: 1st Judicial District

Gender: Male

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: 25994

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Black

About this Case:

DZ Ying Pu opened a Karate School in the 5800 block of West Alameda Avenue, Lakewood, Colorado. Ying Pu also resided at the above location. On August 29, 1992 Ying Pu's family reported him missing. Ying Pu's girlfriend stated the last time she saw him was on July 28, 1992. To date, no one has seen or heard from Ying Pu. Anyone with information regarding this case, is asked to please contact the Lakewood Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Lakewood Police Department



Back to Top