Case Detail

  • Picture 1
  • Picture 2

Elizabeth Ann Miller

Case Details

Case Type: Homicide

Height: 5' 4"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 105 lbs

Aliases: Beth Miller

Identifying Marks: Mole right eyebrow

Incident Date: 08/16/1983


Agency: Idaho Springs Police Department

City: Idaho Springs

Date of Birth: 07/27/1969

County: Clear Creek

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 0885-83

Age: 14

Judicial District: 6th Judicial District

Gender: Female

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: 6405

Eyes: Blue

NCMEC Case #: 603363

Hair: Blond/Strawberry

About this Case:

14 year old Beth Miller was last seen on Tuesday, August 16, 1983, in the town of Idaho Springs, Clear Creek County, Colorado. She was wearing white jogging shorts, blue t-shirt, and white running shoes. To date, no physical evidence or remains have ever been found. (Second picture is age-progressed to age 41) Anyone with information regarding this case, is asked to please contact the Idaho Springs Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Idaho Springs Police Department

Idaho Springs


Back to Top