Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Kristina Marie Sandoval

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 5' 7"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 125 lbs

Aliases: Tina Sandoval; Kristina Tournai-Sandoval

Identifying Marks:

Incident Date: 10/19/1995

Occupation:

Agency: Greeley Police Department

City: Greeley

Date of Birth: 03/17/1972

County: Weld

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: GP95-17604

Age: 23

Judicial District: 19th Judicial District

Gender: Female

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: 22163

Eyes: Green

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Blond/Strawberry

About this Case:

Kristina Marie Sandoval worked at the Northern Colorado Medical Center. On October 19, 1995, following a night shift Kristina told fellow workers and her sister that she was going to visit her estranged husband, a convicted felon on parole who stalked women and burglarized their apartments, who had not returned divorce papers. Kristina told her sister she would call her after leaving her estranged husband's house. That call was never made. Her husband was tried and convicted in 2010 of her death. Anyone with information regarding this case, is asked to please contact the Greeley Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Greeley Police Department

Greeley

Colorado

Back to Top