Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Maria Guadalupe Rivera

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 5' 4"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 130 lbs

Aliases: Avendono; Avendano;

Identifying Marks:

Incident Date: 08/26/2005

Occupation:

Agency: Greeley Police Department

City: Greeley

Date of Birth: 11/01/1978

County: Weld

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: GP0517301

Age: 27

Judicial District: 19th Judicial District

Gender: Female

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: Unknown

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Brown

About this Case:

Related Cases

Photo Case Name Case #
Kimberly Quinones-Rivera GP0517301
Jorge Quinones GP0517301
Alex Rivera GP0517301

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Greeley Police Department

Greeley

Colorado

Back to Top