Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Martha Rye Rooks

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 5' 1"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 100 lbs

Aliases: MARTHA PREWITT; MARTHA GRIEGO; MARTHA RYE;GLENDA ROCHA

Identifying Marks: Missing front teeth Scar right knee

Incident Date: 08/01/1991

Occupation:

Agency: Fort Collins Police Department

City: Fort Collins

Date of Birth: 01/02/1936

County: Larimer

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 91-15597

Age: 55

Judicial District: 8th Judicial District

Gender: Female

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: 25967

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Brown

About this Case:

NamUs: Martha Rye Rooks was last seen in Fort Collins, Colorado. Anyone with information regarding this case, is asked to please contact the Fort Collins Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Fort Collins Police Department

Fort Collins

Colorado

Back to Top