Case Detail

  • Picture 1
  • Picture 2

Shaun Wayne Cordova

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 5' 10"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 170 lbs

Aliases: Shaun Thomas

Identifying Marks: Tattoo on his right forearm reading In Loving Memory of Mikala Tattoo on his right shoulder with the initials SC.

Incident Date: 03/15/2006


Agency: Fort Collins Police Department

City: Fort Collins

Date of Birth: 05/07/1980

County: Larimer

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 06-13395

Age: 28

Judicial District: 8th Judicial District

Gender: Male

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: 9604

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Brown

About this Case:

Shaun Cordova was reported missing in August of 2006. At that time, it was believed he had been missing for 3 weeks. Shaun was 26 years old when he was reported missing. He has his initials "SC" tattooed on his left shoulder, and on his right forearm is a tattoo with the words "In loving memory of Makeala." Shaun was last heard from on March 17, 2006. His last reported sighting was in Thornton, CO towards the end of March of 2006. Anyone with information regarding this case, is asked to please contact the Fort Collins Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Fort Collins Police Department

Fort Collins


Back to Top