Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Cynthia Louise Flemino

Case Details

Case Type: Homicide

Height: 5' 6"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 115 lbs

Aliases: Cynthia Louise Green

Identifying Marks:

Incident Date: 09/25/1980


Agency: Federal Heights Police Department

City: Federal Heights

Date of Birth: 12/19/1956

County: Adams

Date of Death: 09/25/1980

Agency Case #: 80-6947

Age: 23

Judicial District: 17th Judicial District

Gender: Female

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: Unknown

Eyes: Hazel

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Brown

About this Case:

On September 25, 1980 Federal Heights Police and Fire units were dispatched to the Kmart parking lot, located at 1001 W. 84th Avenue, in regards to a vehicle fire. Upon arrival, officers observed a vehicle fully engulfed in flames. Upon extinguishing the fire, personnel observed what appeared to be a body in the rear seat. The decedent was identified as Cynthia Louise Green through fingerprints. Anyone with information regarding this case, is asked to please contact the Federal Heights Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Federal Heights Police Department

Federal Heights


Back to Top