Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Constance Marie Paris

Case Details

Case Type: Homicide

Height: 5' 5"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 115 lbs

Aliases: Connie

Identifying Marks: one false tooth, upper left front, burn scar-left wrist, scar-left knee, scar-center forehead at hairline

Incident Date: 03/26/1968


Agency: Englewood Police Department

City: Englewood

Date of Birth: 03/17/1950

County: Arapahoe

Date of Death: 03/26/1968

Agency Case #: 68-2575

Age: 18

Judicial District: 18th Judicial District

Gender: Female

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: Unknown

Eyes: Unknown

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Blond/Strawberry

About this Case:

On March 26, 1968, at 9:45 PM, Connie Paris exited a Denver Tramway bus at Girard Ave. and S. Broadway, and was not seen alive again. Connie was attacked on the Little Dry Creek path in the area just east of the 3500 Block S. Broadway. On March 31, 1968, Connie Paris body was found in a roadside dump along W. Kenyon Ave, between Sheridan and Lowell Blvd, in the City and County of Denver. Ms. Paris died as a result of strangulation. Anyone with information regarding this case, is asked to please contact the Englewood Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Englewood Police Department



Back to Top