Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Linda J Barker

Case Details

Case Type: Missing

Height: 5' 2"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 130 lbs

Aliases: Linda Dwyer Barker

Identifying Marks: May wear glasses

Incident Date: 04/07/1982

Occupation:

Agency: El Paso County Sheriff's Office

City: Colorado Springs

Date of Birth: 03/14/1953

County: El Paso

Date of Death: Unknown

Agency Case #: 82-1153

Age: 29

Judicial District: 4th Judicial District

Gender: Female

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: 12103

Eyes: Blue

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Blond/Strawberry

About this Case:

Linda J. Barker, a 29 year old female, was last seen on April 7, 1982, leaving her residence, located near the 11300 block of Goodson Road, Colorado Springs, Colorado. She was driving a white/blue blazer, Colorado license plates UA-6471. Ms. Barker has never been located since. Anyone with information regarding this case, is asked to please contact the El Paso County Sheriff's Office.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

El Paso County Sheriff's Office

Colorado Springs

Colorado

Back to Top