Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Rhonda Marie Fisher

Case Details

Case Type: Homicide

Height: 5' 2"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 130 lbs

Aliases: Rhonda King

Identifying Marks:

Incident Date: 03/31/1987


Agency: Douglas County Sheriff's Office

City: Larkspur

Date of Birth: 10/12/1956

County: Douglas

Date of Death: 04/01/1987

Agency Case #: 87-01282

Age: 31

Judicial District: 18th Judicial District

Gender: Female

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: Unknown

Eyes: Blue

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Blond/Strawberry

About this Case:

On April 1, 1987, 31 year old Rhonda Fisher was found in Larkspur near the 3500 block of S. Perry Park Road. Anyone with information regarding this case, is asked to please contact the Douglas County Sheriff's Office.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Douglas County Sheriff's Office

Castle Rock


Back to Top