Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Leeander Kent Walker

Case Details

Case Type: Homicide

Height: 5' 8"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 159 lbs

Aliases: Martin

Identifying Marks:

Incident Date: 09/04/1999


Agency: Denver Police Department

City: Denver

Date of Birth: 02/06/1968

County: Denver

Date of Death: 09/04/1999

Agency Case #: 1999-033212

Age: 31

Judicial District: 2nd Judicial District

Gender: Male

Year Solved:

Race: African American

NamUs Case #: Unknown

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Black

About this Case:

On September 4, 1999, the victim was at the Skyline Cafe speaking with an acquaintance in the parking lot shortly before closing time. He was shot by an unknown assailant. He was transported to a local hospital, but unfortunately did not survive his injuries. The suspect(s) responsible for the murder of Leeander Walker have yet to be identified. Anyone with information regarding this case, is asked to please contact the Denver Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Denver Police Department



Back to Top