Case Detail

  • Picture 1
  • Picture 2

Leo Anthony Valdez II

Case Details

Case Type: Homicide

Height: 5' 9"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 165 lbs

Aliases: Leo Valdez

Identifying Marks:

Incident Date: 11/27/2004


Agency: Denver Police Department

City: Denver

Date of Birth: 12/03/1966

County: Denver

Date of Death: 11/27/2004

Agency Case #: 2004-54802

Age: 38

Judicial District: 2nd Judicial District

Gender: Male

Year Solved:

Race: Other Race

NamUs Case #: Unknown

Eyes: Brown

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Brown

About this Case:

On November 27, 2004, officers were called to this location on a report of an aggravated assault. Upon arrival, officers located 38 year old Leo Valdez II inside of the Riv Bar suffering from what appeared to be a stab wound. The investigation found Leo had been outside the bar at which time he became involved in an altercation with several other males. Leo was transported to a local hospital where he died from his injuries. Anyone with information regarding this case, is asked to please contact the Denver Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Denver Police Department



Back to Top