Case Detail

  • Picture 1

Gerald Charles Thomson

Case Details

Case Type: Homicide

Height: 5' 10"

Case Status: OPEN

Weight: 217 lbs

Aliases: Girard Thomson

Identifying Marks:

Incident Date: 03/15/2004


Agency: Denver Police Department

City: Denver

Date of Birth: 02/21/1942

County: Denver

Date of Death: 03/15/2004

Agency Case #: 2004-12113

Age: 62

Judicial District: 2nd Judicial District

Gender: Male

Year Solved:

Race: Caucasian

NamUs Case #: Unknown

Eyes: Blue

NCMEC Case #: Unknown

Hair: Brown

About this Case:

Gerald Thomson was the night desk clerk at the Newhouse Hotel. On the morning of March 14, 2004, he was found unresponsive in the hotel lobby and as a result was immediately transported by ambulance to a local hospital. Unfortunately, Gerald Thomson did not survive. Due to the suspicious circumstances of Gerald Thomson's death, this case was investigated as a homicide. Anyone with information regarding this case, is asked to please contact the Denver Police Department.

If you have any information about this case, please contact:

Denver Police Department



Back to Top