Contact Us

Brand Office

 

305 Interlocken Parkway, Broomfield CO 80021  

 

Phone (303) 869-9160

 

Fax (303) 466-1429

 

 

 

Chris Whitney - Brand Commissioner - chris.whitney@state.co.us  (303) 869-9165

 

Brenda Pierce - Accountant - brenda.pierce@state.co.us  (303) 869-9166

 

Cara Wells - Office Manager/Brand Recorder - cara.wells@state.co.us (303) 869-9167
  Rick Wahlert - Technology Development Coordinator - rick.wahlert@state.co.us (303) 869-9168

 

Nancy Bachman - Administrative Assistant - nancy.bachman@state.co.us  (303) 869-9160

 

Diane Fultz - Administrative Assistant - diane.fultz@state.co.us (303) 869-9161

 

Ginny Corkery -  Administrative Assistant - ginny.corkery@state.co.us   (303) 869-9163

 

 
 

Click on the district in the map for the inspector contact information.



View Larger Map

 

 

District Inspectors

  

 Brush District
  970-842-2295
  Eldon Crowder 970-768-1513
  Charlie Smith 970-842-2006
  Mark Zimmerman 970-580-1384
 Denver District
  303-294-0895
  Holly Golen 720-545-4604
  Dan Moody 303-503-1848
 

Holly Dennis 303-250-1558 

 Ft. Collins District
  970-490-1764
  Jim Easthouse 970-219-7400
  Casey Griffith 970-490-1764
   Lyle Horn 970-490-1764
 Greeley District
  970-352-8622
  Terry Florian 970-373-9702
  Tom Bledsoe 970-352-8622
  Spud Tharp 970-352-8622
  Debbie Veltri 970-352-8622
 La Junta District
  719-384-2412
  Dan Buhr 719-468-2383
  Jim Crowder 719-384-6775
  Bryce Knowlton 719-676-3525
  Zach Kuhn 719-469-2627
  Jeff Crowder 719-384-2412
   
 

 

County Inspectors

 

Adams County
Holly Golen 720-545-4604
Holly Dennis 303-250-1558
Brush inspectors 970-842-2295

Alamosa County
Mike Smotherman 719-589-5605
Deb Vernon 719-588-9010
Steve Burris 719-378-2534

Arapahoe County
Dan Moody 303-503-1848
Holly Dennis 303-250-1558
Brush inspectors 970-842-2295
Luke Ewing 970-590-0956

Archuleta County
Wes Lewis 970-264-4389
Jim Bramwell 970-264-5959

Chad Moore 970-442-1213

Baca County
Dirk Davis 719-523-4442

Bent County
La Junta inspectors 719-384-2412
Danny Senor 719-688-9988

Ty Weber 719-829-1861

Boulder County
Holly Golen 720-545-4604
Colby Stone 720-296-4044
Broomfield County
Holly Golen 720-545-4604
Chaffee County
Brice Lewis 719-539-2072

Cheyenne County
Terry Seat 719-348-5045
Tead Seat 719-342-1738
Danny Senor 719-688-9988
Ty Weber 719-829-1861

Clear Creek County
Holly Golen 720-545-4604

Conejos County
Mike Smotherman 719-589-5605

Deb Vernon 719-588-9010

Costilla County
Mike Smotherman 719-589-5605

Deb Vernon 719-588-9010

Crowley County
La Junta inspectors 719-384-2412

Custer County
Brice Lewis 719-539-2072

Mike Herrick 719-429-3147

Delta County
Art Flynn 970-240-9595
Randy Shetley 970-874-5558
Steve Seely 970-497-0663
Denver County
Holly Golen 720-545-4604
Holly Dennis 303-250-1558
Dolores County
Joe Stevenson 970-565-7280
Douglas County
Dan Moody 303-503-1848
Eagle County
Bill Schlegel 970-653-4332
Mike Walck 970-625-2015
El Paso County
Terry Short 303-648-3469
Kenny Burk 719-659-8223
Elbert County
Terry Short 303-648-3469
Luke Ewing 970-590-0956

Fremont County
Mike Herrick 719-429-3147 

Garfield County
Mike Walck 970-625-2015
Josh Nicklas 970-263-0071
Mike Lopez 970-878-4769

Josh Sinks 970-712-1905

Gilpin County
Holly Golen 720-545-4604
Grand County
Daren Clever 970-736-0286
Gunnison County
Jackson Irby 970-641-4097
Hinsdale County
Jackson Irby 970-641-4097
Wes Lewis 970-264-4389
Chad Moore 970-442-1213
Huerfano County
Dennis Williams 719-680-1479
Jackson County
Buck Huston 970-723-4245
Jefferson County
Holly Golen 720-545-4604

Kiowa County
La Junta inspectors 719-384-2412
Danny Senor 719-688-9988

Ty Weber 719-829-1861

Kit Carson County
Terry Seat 719-348-5045
Tead Seat 719-342-1738
La Plata County
Joe Stevenson 970-565-7280
Chad Moore 970-442-1213
Lake County
Brice Lewis 719-539-2072
Larimer County
Ft Collins inspectors 970-490-1764
Colby Stone 720-296-4044
Las Animas County
Dennis Williams 719-680-1479
La Junta inspectors 719-384-2412

Lincoln County
La Junta inspectors 719-384-2412
Terry Seat 719-348-5045
Luke Ewing 970-590-0956
Tead Seat 719-342-1738

Logan County
Jay Groom 970-571-4156
Trae Stull 970-520-2238
Paul Brandt 970-571-4457

Mesa County
Josh Nicklas 970-263-0071
Josh Sinks 970-712-1905
Mike Walck 970-625-2015 

Mineral County
Mike Smotherman 719-589-5605
Wes Lewis 970-264-4389
Chad Moore 970-442-1213
Deb Vernon 719-588-9010

Moffat County
Brad Ocker 970-824-6676
Montezuma County
Joe Stevenson 970-565-7280
Montrose County
Art Flynn 970-240-9595
Randy Shetley 970-874-5558
Steve Seely 970-497-0663
Morgan County
Brush inspectors 970-842-2295
Otero County
La Junta inspectors 719-384-2412
Ouray County
Art Flynn 970-240-9595
Randy Shetley 970-874-5558
Josh Sinks 970-712-1905
Park County
Brice Lewis 719-539-2072
Holly Golen 720-545-4604

Phillips County
Jay Groom 970-571-4156
Trae Stull 970-520-2238
Matt Linman 970-630-3885

Pitkin County
Mike Walck 970-625-2015
Jackson Irby 970-641-4097

Prowers County
Danny Senor 719-688-9988

Ty Weber 719-829-1861

Pueblo County
Gary Fellhauer 719-948-4231
Jason Burns 719-225-3005
Rio Blanco County
Mike Lopez 970-878-4769
Mike Walck 970-625-2015

Rio Grande County
Mike Smotherman 719-589-5605

Deb Vernon 719-588-9010

Routt County
Daren Clever 970-736-0286

Saguache County
Mike Smotherman 719-589-5605
Jackson Irby 970-641-4097
Deb Vernon 719-588-9010

San Juan County
Chad Moore 970-442-1213
San Miguel County
Art Flynn 970-240-9595
Randy Shetley 970-874-5558
Josh Sinks 970-712-1905
Sedgwick County
Trae Stull 970-520-2238
Jay Groom 970-571-4156
Paul Brandt 970-571-4457
Summit County
Daren Clever 970-736-0286
Teller County
Kenny Burk 719-659-8223
Washington County
Brush inspectors 970-842-2295
Glenn Hansen 970-332-3346
Matt Linman 970-848-8406
Weld County
Greeley inspectors 970-352-8622
Holly Golen 720-545-4604
Holly Dennis 303-250-1558
Brush inspectors 970-842-2295
Ft Collins inspectors 970-490-1764
Colby Stone 720-296-4044
Yuma County
Glenn Hansen 970-332-3346
Matt Linman 970-630-3885