Text Size
Increase text size
Increase text size

Contractor Licensing Program

A Building Contractor License verifies qualifications of contractors performing work within the Estes Park town limits. Please refer to the links below to determine whether or not you need a contractor license.

 

There is no fee for a contractor license issued by the Town of Estes Park Division of Building Safety. However, a Town Business License may be required prior to the issuance of the contractor license.

 

Contractor License Application (use for Renewal) Does a Contractor Need a Contractor License?
International Code Council (ICC) Contractor/Trades
Testing Information
Does a Homeowner Need a Contractor License?
Estes Park Municipal Code
Contractor Licensing Regulations (Chapter 14.48)
Does a Commercial Property Owner Need a Contractor License?
Larimer County Contractor Licensing Program Does a Tenant Need a Contractor License?

 

 

 


Questions?  Contact us at 970-577-3721 or planning@estes.org